Turn customer problems into product opportunities.
LaunchLab analyses customer feedback to uncover recurring problems, unmet needs, and opportunities worth solving — starting with Amazon.
Free to start. Upload a CSV in under five minutes.
- Frequency25%
- Severity20%
- Unmet need20%
- Willingness to pay15%
Evidence, not opinions
Every claim links back to the customer.
LaunchLab treats customer feedback as evidence, not as decoration. Three principles guide every number on the page.
From feedback to decisions
Customers tell you what's wrong. LaunchLab helps you understand what matters.
Six stages — each one moves you closer to an evidence-backed product decision.
- 01Customer feedback
- 02Recurring problems
- 03Problem clusters
- 04Unmet needs
- 05Opportunities
- 06Product decisions
Capabilities
Six ways to turn feedback into product decisions.
Each capability reflects something LaunchLab does today — no roadmap dressing.
Opportunity Score
A score you can defend.
Six documented components. Declared weights. Renormalised over the components that actually have data — so a five-out-of-six data state still produces an honest score instead of padded zeros.
- Frequency25%
- Severity20%
- Unmet need20%
- Willingness to pay15%
- Competitive weakness10%
- Feasibility10%
- Frequency
- 25%
- Severity
- 20%
- Unmet need
- 20%
- Willingness to pay
- 15%
- Competitive weakness
- 10%
- Feasibility
- 10%
See it in action
From a single complaint to a product opportunity.
One illustrative example. The numbers and quotes below are seed data — they show the shape of an analysis, not a real customer's reviews.
- 01Feedback
"The cap leaks water all over my bag if I tip it sideways."
- 02Problem
Seal integrity in transit
- 03Pattern
Cluster: leak in transit (147 reviews)
- 04Unmet need
A leak-proof lid for bags and packs
- 05Opportunity
Re-engineered lid seal — silhouette line
Who it's for
Built for teams that ship based on evidence, not assumptions.
Differentiation
Traditional product research asks what sells. LaunchLab asks what's missing.
- · What sells in this category?
- · Which keywords are rising?
- · How does the competition look?
- · What problems keep coming up?
- · What unmet needs are real buyers describing?
- · Which improvements will customers pay for?
How it works